Report: Missing footpath

12:45 Jul 12 2020 Near 53.387362952649,-6.3870612863177

Description
Originally this path was damaged and requested to be repaired,however, it was REMOVED. this is causing lot of problems especially for young children having to walk on the road when the grass is waterlogged to and from school. please re-instate the much needed footpath.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47639
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Tree trimming

12:40 Sep 08, 2020

Near 53.389245893426,-6.3858211078399, 0.14 Kms

Damaged path / overgrown patj

14:04 Sep 10, 2020

Near Coolmine woods, clonsilla road, Dublin 15, 0.26 Kms

Dangerous hanging tree branch

12:23 Sep 22, 2020

Near 1-2 Hazel Lawn, Blanchardstown Village, 0.31 Kms

Broken crash barrier

16:35 Sep 08, 2020

Near 53.392362,-6.383118, 0.38 Kms

Area with rocks needs to be cleared

23:50 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.383091114516,-6.3950674595015, 0.44 Kms