Report: Overgrowth and dumping

13:05 Jul 12 2020 Near 53.386657170431,-6.3876191714167

Description
Generally in this area and the treeline it has overgrown with poor shrubs and weeds masking the passive supervision of the area which made it so safe. Specifically there are a number of fallen trees/branches that are target points for dumping and some locations as previously reported are used as a public urinals on a constant basis. Recently carpets, broken bikes and a weight lifting steel/wood bench have been dumped and then removed by residents,

The general tree line throughout has been neglected and allowed overgrow with rubbish plants restricting passive supervision and the safety for all residents. This whole area need attention and a well thought out maintanence plan.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47640
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Tree trimming

12:40 Sep 08, 2020

Near 53.389245893426,-6.3858211078399, 0.19 Kms

Damaged path / overgrown patj

14:04 Sep 10, 2020

Near Coolmine woods, clonsilla road, Dublin 15, 0.2 Kms

Dangerous hanging tree branch

12:23 Sep 22, 2020

Near 1-2 Hazel Lawn, Blanchardstown Village, 0.31 Kms

Please get rid of bush in corner in st mochtas estate

23:25 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.382783813018,-6.3945786876425, 0.39 Kms

Area with rocks needs to be cleared

23:50 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.383091114516,-6.3950674595015, 0.39 Kms