Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Jul 12 2020 Near N/A

Description
Dumping, refuse and biohazardous waste being disposed off on Merchant Road. Consistent problem which poses a significant risk to health, particularly that of child residents.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 14 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Sep 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms

footpath repair

08:59 Sep 03, 2020

Near 14 shelmalier road, 0.27 Kms

Abandoned car

18:08 Sep 23, 2020

Near 2 Boolavogue Road, East Wall, 0.28 Kms

Broken Street Light

00:05 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.356245428844,-6.2345757187416, 0.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Sep 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms