Report: Broken curb

10:51 Jul 13 2020 Near Summerfield rise blanchardstown d15

Description
Outside no 39 there is a broken curb - Please ensure to have this damaged repaired ASAP and cover the area - it is left completely open and is very dangerous in a residential area -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Tree trimming

12:40 Sep 08, 2020

Near 53.389245893426,-6.3858211078399, 0.04 Kms

Broken crash barrier

16:35 Sep 08, 2020

Near 53.392362,-6.383118, 0.28 Kms

Dangerous hanging tree branch

12:23 Sep 22, 2020

Near 1-2 Hazel Lawn, Blanchardstown Village, 0.33 Kms

Damaged path / overgrown patj

14:04 Sep 10, 2020

Near Coolmine woods, clonsilla road, Dublin 15, 0.36 Kms

Area with rocks needs to be cleared

23:50 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.383091114516,-6.3950674595015, 0.53 Kms