Report: Illegal Dumping

12:15 Jul 13 2020 Near Laneway back of 81-86 beechfield Road Walkinstown Dublin 12

Description
Piles of household waste dumped in laneway at back of houses 81-86 Beechfield Road Walkinstown Dublin 12 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 14 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 15 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 17 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping to the rear of 81-86 Beechfield Road, Walkinstown.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area. All dumped materials have been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Nusiance Tree

10:30 Sep 15, 2020

Near Orwell Park Green, 0.09 Kms

Rubbish dumped

18:55 Sep 07, 2020

Near 53.316305451199,-6.3241059501234, 0.13 Kms

Trolley dumped

18:05 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.316508984328,-6.3258332238973, 0.2 Kms

Greentrees Park

12:10 Aug 29, 2020

Near Greentrees Park, Perrystown, Dublin 12, 0.35 Kms

Tree Shedding Bark

18:40 Aug 25, 2020

Near Limekiln Grove, 0.36 Kms