Report: Dangerous tree

15:20 Jul 13 2020 Near 53.280374,-6.407099

Description
Hi. IÂ’ve reported this a number of times and still nobody has come to even look at the tree. Due to a car going on fire beside it the tree is burnt and the dead branches are constantly falling. ItÂ’s only a matter of time before damage is done to someone or something. IÂ’ve attached phots of the latest branch to fall which I have to cut up and dispose of. Please get it sorted.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47676
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 14 2020)
Email sent to Eamon asking for lads to remove
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Pathway

12:05 Sep 19, 2020

Near 53.283568344412,-6.4080277101432, 0.22 Kms

Street light

21:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.280114,-6.397699, 0.39 Kms

Illegal dumping

22:30 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.281254383446,-6.3968383847524, 0.43 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.45 Kms

Light not working

21:44 Sep 24, 2020

Near Dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght dublin 24, 0.48 Kms