Report: Brambles out of control

17:10 Jul 13 2020 Near 53.386713,-6.387529

Description
In this location at the apex of the treeline opposite 7 Summerfield green a fallen tree was not removed and is covered in brambles and nettels and other out of control neglected overgrowth. Unsightlyand dangerous to the children playing in the area. Long overdue attention.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47684
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Tree trimming

12:40 Sep 08, 2020

Near 53.389245893426,-6.3858211078399, 0.19 Kms

Damaged path / overgrown patj

14:04 Sep 10, 2020

Near Coolmine woods, clonsilla road, Dublin 15, 0.21 Kms

Dangerous hanging tree branch

12:23 Sep 22, 2020

Near 1-2 Hazel Lawn, Blanchardstown Village, 0.31 Kms

Please get rid of bush in corner in st mochtas estate

23:25 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.382783813018,-6.3945786876425, 0.4 Kms

Area with rocks needs to be cleared

23:50 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.383091114516,-6.3950674595015, 0.4 Kms