Report: Broken lamp post light

19:05 Jul 13 2020 Near 53.281467548618,-6.3942128635856

Description
Lamp post at end of cul de sac outside number 20 bulb Is not working the past two weeks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47688
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 15 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Blocked storm drain

10:06 Sep 02, 2020

Near 13 Dromcarra Grove Jobstown Tallaght, 0.07 Kms

Light not working

21:44 Sep 24, 2020

Near Dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght dublin 24, 0.07 Kms

Illegal dumping

22:30 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.281254383446,-6.3968383847524, 0.11 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:00 Sep 17, 2020

Near Cheeverstown Road, 0.17 Kms

Street light

21:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.280114,-6.397699, 0.17 Kms