Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Jul 13 2020 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish at the bottle bank at clarecastle. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Aug 12 2020)
The waste was removed and the complaint is closed. CRM 14390 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light

21:55 Sep 14, 2020

Near 52.828444527845,-8.9906924820554, 1.33 Kms

Street light not woeking

18:35 Sep 10, 2020

Near 52.829552893577,-8.9905532080711, 1.37 Kms

Street light not woeking

23:40 Sep 09, 2020

Near 52.829552893577,-8.9905532080711, 1.37 Kms

Faulty street light

20:55 Sep 12, 2020

Near 52.835519942647,-8.9786888051727, 1.46 Kms

Abandoned Car

16:17 Sep 08, 2020

Near Bindon Lane, Bank Square, Ennis, Clare, 2.22 Kms