Report: Street Light not working.

11:45 Jul 14 2020 Near 53.369516483111,-6.3206437042843

Description
The Night time street light outside No96 Kinvara Park has been broken for the last 2 nights.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47709
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 14 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working.

11:45 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.369516483111,-6.3206437042843, 0 Kms

Potholes in laneway

12:50 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.372988754385,-6.3207757445365, 0.26 Kms

Blackhorse Avenue Road Condition

13:04 Jul 10, 2020

Near blackhorse avenue, 0.27 Kms

Speed ramp is breaking up

16:10 Jul 30, 2020

Near 53.373431,-6.315719, 0.34 Kms

Ramp in very poor condition

09:35 Jul 19, 2020

Near 53.378285,-6.323163, 0.61 Kms