Report: Pot holes

15:37 Jul 14 2020 Near Garrynagry Rosscahill co galway

Description
There have been really bad almost impossible pot holes on the Garrynagry Rosscahill co Galway approx 2-3 km down this road it is littered with pot holes. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Jul 16 2020)
Thank you for your correspondence. This matter has been forwarded to the area office responsible for this area for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Multiple potholes and uneven surface

10:04 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.360677, -9.172448, 2.75 Kms

Hedge trimming

13:55 Sep 10, 2020

Near Grange \ Annaghdown, 8.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Sep 06, 2020

Near N/A, 8.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Aug 23, 2020

Near N/A, 8.65 Kms

No street lights working

16:40 Aug 30, 2020

Near 53.283843470001,-9.0782763960724, 9.28 Kms