Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:04 Jul 14 2020 Near N/A

Description
Excessive illegal dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 15 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 31 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping/litter on Lealand Avenue, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area, no evidence was found, therefore no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped materials have been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Aug 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Street light not working

22:39 Sep 17, 2020

Near On the corner of Nangor Rd. and Westbourne Avenue, beside No.1a's front garden., 0.21 Kms

Rubbish dumped

09:10 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.326960490896,-6.4120732618205, 0.3 Kms