Report: Overgrown buddelia obstructing pavement

10:10 Jul 15 2020 Near Entrance to Port Tunnel Offices

Description
There's an overgrown buddelia hanging down to within a few feet of the pavement at the entrance to the port tunnel offices. Not sure if this is the responsibility of the port tunnel company or the council but it's the council's pavement. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 16 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 16 July 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

08:59 Sep 03, 2020

Near 14 shelmalier road, 0.23 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Sep 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Sep 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms