Report: Broken tree

20:25 Jul 15 2020 Near 53.853255,-7.251962

Description
Broken tree hanging out over the road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47742
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Jul 24 2020)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Jul 31 2020)
This tree is hanging on eir cables. We’ve passed the issue onto Eir as a dangerous plant report
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Sep 03, 2020

Near N/A, 6.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 17, 2020

Near N/A, 6.97 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Sep 17, 2020

Near N/A, 6.99 Kms

Grass and weeds on edge of footpath.

10:10 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.834341116037,-7.08075022892, 7.1 Kms

Fallen tree

16:21 Aug 25, 2020

Near glendown road, 10.99 Kms