Report: Hedge and Grass Maintenance

17:20 Jul 17 2020 Near esker glebe, lucan

Description
A tree that was knocked over by vandals a year ago was thrown on top of a hedge causing that part of the hedge to die.

On the other side of the hedge, there is a huge amount of wild growth where there was once grass. It has become an area for people to throw rubbish and dog waste bags.

I would like to request the tree to be collected, the hedge to be trimmed and the area behind the hedge to be cleared (some of this clearing has been done by the community already).

Thank yoi -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 21 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This query has been sent to the relevant depot for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Bins on footpath of Estate

09:30 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.352337644275,-6.4410936598808, 0.17 Kms

Green overgrown & discarded tree branches

21:05 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.349629,-6.445542, 0.24 Kms

Paint splatters in Esker Cemetary Lucan

22:50 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.353607,-6.441297, 0.26 Kms

Air / Odour

15:34 Sep 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms

Severe litter problem

23:50 Sep 19, 2020

Near 53.346097105198,-6.4373744193253, 0.29 Kms