Report: Weeds - Stingers

21:20 Jul 17 2020 Near 53.315319,-6.326459

Description
There are loads or weeds, stinging nettles around the playground and play areas. This is serious when kids are playing on the areas.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47685
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 21 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your street, your enquiry has been referred to the foreman for that area for attention and action.

Kind Regards,

SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Trolley dumped

18:05 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.316508984328,-6.3258332238973, 0.09 Kms

Rubbish dumped

18:55 Sep 07, 2020

Near 53.316305451199,-6.3241059501234, 0.12 Kms

Dumping

09:05 Aug 24, 2020

Near 53.312765,-6.330101, 0.23 Kms

Nusiance Tree

10:30 Sep 15, 2020

Near Orwell Park Green, 0.3 Kms

Tree Shedding Bark

18:40 Aug 25, 2020

Near Limekiln Grove, 0.31 Kms