Report: Ramp in very poor condition

09:35 Jul 19 2020 Near 53.378285,-6.323163

Description
The first ramp on the River Road from Finglas towards Rathborne, Ashtown is badly damaged and needs to be repaired/resurfaced.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47826
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 20 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 21 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request has been forwarded to the Superintendent, Road Maintenance Services, to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Ramp in very poor condition

09:35 Jul 19, 2020

Near 53.378285,-6.323163, 0 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:35 Jul 30, 2020

Near 53.378952046507,-6.3212327704031, 0.09 Kms

Potholes in laneway

12:50 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.372988754385,-6.3207757445365, 0.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Jul 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.45 Kms

Speed ramp is breaking up

16:10 Jul 30, 2020

Near 53.373431,-6.315719, 0.45 Kms