Report: Over grown trees blocking traffic lights

20:27 Jul 19 2020 Near

Description
Trees along green trees roads are blocking traffic lights for oncoming cars at the junction of green trees road limekiln lane -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 20 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Greentrees Road is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2020 - 2022 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of the works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in the estate will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will then be carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Tree Shedding Bark

18:40 Aug 25, 2020

Near Limekiln Grove, 0.05 Kms

Mattress outside our home

15:20 Aug 24, 2020

Near 53.309942,-6.327935, 0.1 Kms

Greentrees Park

12:10 Aug 29, 2020

Near Greentrees Park, Perrystown, Dublin 12, 0.12 Kms

Tree Maintenance

15:20 Sep 07, 2020

Near D12XY46, 0.2 Kms

illegal dumping

11:34 Sep 21, 2020

Near greenhills. dublin 12, 0.21 Kms