Report: Street light not working

22:40 Jul 19 2020 Near 54.929762,-7.80852

Description
Street light is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47840
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CSC (Jul 20 2020)
Hi there, Thank you for your email. If the street light in on public property, please contact Airtricity to log the fault. Airtricity can be contacted by ringing 1850 372 772 or by logging onto their website http://www.airtricitysolutions.com Please note to provide as much detail as possible e.g. townland near some landmark. Some lights have a sticker of a number on it and this should be provided also. With thanks, DCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Light not working

16:10 Sep 30, 2020

Near 54.953362951531,-7.7448431779984, 3.01 Kms

Street Light No 7 Not working

17:20 Sep 04, 2020

Near 54.968668606115,-7.7266327914263, 4.22 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

09:45 Sep 29, 2020

Near 14foxhills carnamuggagh letterkenny, 4.5 Kms

Water

12:04 Sep 26, 2020

Near N/A, 5.23 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Sep 27, 2020

Near N/A, 5.24 Kms