Report: Grass. Needs to be cut at green at entrance to wainsfort manor drive

07:11 Jul 20 2020 Near Wainsfort manor

Description
There is a small green at the entrance to wainsfort manor.
Junction of wainsfort road and wainsfort manor drive. The grass needs to be cut.
Also the grass at the top of the estate in wainsfort manor. On the drive and green. While it was cut last week it was not cut short enough.

Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Grass. Needs to be cut at green at entrance to wainsfort manor drive

07:11 Jul 20, 2020

Near Wainsfort manor, 0 Kms

Massive Potholes

13:30 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.633467019388,-8.1808653397298, 8.91 Kms

Verges Overgrown

13:15 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.568622584218,-8.0811472384132, 14.6 Kms

Pothole

10:25 Jul 26, 2020

Near 53.743739701713,-8.630653058519, 16.06 Kms

Street Light not working

12:05 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.763546847129,-7.8377532732675, 16.36 Kms