Report: Maintenance necessary.

10:25 Jul 20 2020 Near 53.979462,-6.393447

Description
Around the footpaths at the xerox junction , there are large amounts of grass and debris which have not been cut back or cleaned in some time. It is very unattractive for anyone coming in to Dundalk from the motorway.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47848
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Shrubs overgrown

12:00 Sep 24, 2020

Near 53.977215315399,-6.4032805807447, 0.43 Kms

Footpath obstructed

09:25 Aug 28, 2020

Near 53.975001822583,-6.4068844651622, 0.63 Kms

Street lighting does not work

23:15 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.989464874075,-6.3983632300098, 0.72 Kms

Car Park Lighting

10:20 Aug 26, 2020

Near 53.989535507073,-6.3858709127323, 0.76 Kms

Deteriorated Road Surface

14:15 Sep 01, 2020

Near 53.987470758941,-6.3792872204994, 0.8 Kms