Report: Overgrown Trees

13:20 Jul 20 2020 Near 53.573384234087,-6.1075772995336

Description
Hello, we have a number of overgrown trees at the front of the estate that have overtaken the estate namestone and the growth spills over the footpath and blocks the view of the main road. The danger is that they now block the view of oncoming traffic on the main road. Could I speak to someone on what could be done here to remove the trees and the residents committee could look after the replanting of shrubs.Many Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47853
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Tree stump damaging a wall

14:30 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.573722576685,-6.1061612697539, 0.06 Kms

Gullies blocked

09:21 Sep 04, 2020

Near Skerries, 0.2 Kms

No lighting on path and overgrowth has greatly reduced width.

08:40 Sep 25, 2020

Near Rush Road from Shenick Road to Hacketstown., 0.25 Kms

Two faulty street lights

18:21 Sep 24, 2020

Near 26 church street, Skerries, 0.32 Kms

Bins full in ballygosan playground

16:05 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.569764,-6.112664, 0.33 Kms