Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jul 21 2020 Near N/A

Description
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer SErvices (Aug 20 2020)
This matter has been referred for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Sep 24 2020)
Some of the tarmac was removed, it was referred to Ennis M.D. The complaint is closed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

20:55 Sep 12, 2020

Near 52.835519942647,-8.9786888051727, 0.72 Kms

Street light

21:55 Sep 14, 2020

Near 52.828444527845,-8.9906924820554, 0.83 Kms

Street light not woeking

18:35 Sep 10, 2020

Near 52.829552893577,-8.9905532080711, 0.84 Kms

Street light not woeking

23:40 Sep 09, 2020

Near 52.829552893577,-8.9905532080711, 0.84 Kms

Abandoned Car

16:17 Sep 08, 2020

Near Bindon Lane, Bank Square, Ennis, Clare, 1.49 Kms