Report: tree to be removed.

10:28 Jul 21 2020 Near 8 monksfield lawn clondalkin

Description
I've been waiting since march, then May for an update on a tree to be removed from outside from property at 8 monksfield lawns clondalkin dublin 22.
I haven't had a sateliite signal come back on our TV since this has first been reported.
it's also leaving a heavy amount of tree sap on my car etc.
looking to have this taken down asap?
warm regards,

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 21 2020)
The tree at this location does not warrant removal.

The tree has been listed for pruning however no date for pruning in Monksfield estate is available at present. The estate is listed.

SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Lamp post not working

23:30 Sep 13, 2020

Near 53.325620381685,-6.3784094130821, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Sep 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Cut back trees at Yellow Meadows Park, Clondalkin

10:37 Sep 09, 2020

Near D22FP23, 0.23 Kms

Tree stump - Woodford Garth

23:10 Sep 06, 2020

Near 53.323009789475,-6.3811690767975, 0.23 Kms

path defects and street lighting

00:39 Sep 15, 2020

Near woodford court clondalkin, 0.27 Kms