Report: Knocklyon Green - Grass

13:17 Jul 21 2020 Near 25 Knocklyon Green

Description
The grass on Knocklyon Green hasn't been cut for months now and it's really overgrown. Other parts arounds Knocklyon have been cut so maybe there is someone new and doing this and are aware that Knocklyin Green should be cut also? Anyway, can you please log this for action. Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 22 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Tree

16:15 Aug 28, 2020

Near 24 knocklyon green, 0.05 Kms

Very large tree causing damage to footpath, blocking light and risk to mains sewer

09:39 Sep 13, 2020

Near Knocklyon Close Dublin 16, 0.13 Kms

Street lights

23:59 Aug 28, 2020

Near , 0.24 Kms

Double yellow lines

18:30 Aug 26, 2020

Near 53.287012418517,-6.3143617413325, 0.26 Kms

Knocklyon Road - Thorny brambles protruding onto path

10:55 Aug 28, 2020

Near Path leading from Gaelscoil Chnoc Liamhna to Delaneys , Knocklyon, Dublin, 0.28 Kms