Report: Overgrown grass/weeds

20:05 Jul 21 2020 Near 53.350962510887,-6.4401180500938

Description
For the past few months there has been overgrowth of grass and weeds along the length the Esker Glebe cul-de-sac, facing the houses.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47895
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 22 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Bins on footpath of Estate

09:30 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.352337644275,-6.4410936598808, 0.1 Kms

Paint splatters in Esker Cemetary Lucan

22:50 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.353607,-6.441297, 0.19 Kms

Green overgrown & discarded tree branches

21:05 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.349629,-6.445542, 0.24 Kms

Faulty Street Light

13:58 Sep 07, 2020

Near beech park, 0.24 Kms

Street Light not working

14:20 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.354155092772,-6.4374740614314, 0.25 Kms