Report: Yellow Box needs repainting

13:58 Jul 23 2020 Near Newhall house

Description
I wish to report a yellow box that needs repainting outside Newhall House, Cookstown Lane, Tallaght, Dublin 24.

It is becoming impossible to get across the road safety.

Regards

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 29 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry.

I have passed this on to the Road Maintenance inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

16:03 Sep 19, 2020

Near Alpine Rise, Tallght, Dublin 24, 0.33 Kms

Bushes overhanging into private property

14:32 Sep 07, 2020

Near Forest Park, Kingswood Heights, 0.41 Kms

Lights out

23:33 Sep 21, 2020

Near Cookstown Road, 0.44 Kms

Overgrown tree

14:58 Aug 30, 2020

Near D24H9R3 Kingswood, 0.44 Kms

Debenhams protest posters

18:37 Sep 13, 2020

Near Junction of n81, whitestown way and belgard square west, 0.45 Kms