Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Jul 26 2020 Near N/A

Description
Overflowing bin in Dodder Park. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 27 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti

19:51 Sep 01, 2020

Near Breamor road, churchtown, 0.42 Kms

Graffiti on wall

15:00 Sep 02, 2020

Near Breamor road, churchtown, 0.47 Kms

Cracked collapsed footpath

14:40 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.298708129145,-6.2581588193508, 0.6 Kms

Cracked collapsed footpath

22:05 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.298708129145,-6.2581588193508, 0.6 Kms

Light permanently on

10:03 Sep 01, 2020

Near Landscape Crescent, 0.65 Kms