Report: Potholes

22:02 Jul 26 2020 Near School Road Carnmore Oranmore Galway

Description
Potholes causing large amount of water pooling on road after rainfall. When cars drive by water splashes over the wall into garden. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Jul 27 2020)
Thank you for your correspondence. This matter has been forwarded to the Area Engineer in the Athenry/ Oranmore Area Office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

18:35 Sep 20, 2020

Near 53.288670677463,-8.9839308276475, 3.92 Kms

Trees encroaching on footpath

11:15 Sep 05, 2020

Near 53.26087495942,-8.9382350469505, 4.03 Kms

Street light out

15:10 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.283073437993,-9.0116952366972, 5.12 Kms

Air / Odour

19:34 Aug 29, 2020

Near N/A, 5.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 10, 2020

Near N/A, 5.32 Kms