Report: Pedestrian button on corner of Sarsfield Br & Clancy Str not working

22:55 Jul 26 2020 Near 52.665963,-8.631076

Description
Pedestrian button on traffic lights to cross Sarsfield Bridge not working. North side, Clancy Strand side. No beep, no light, no green man. Working on the other side.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48034
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Aug 11 2020)
This incident has a commitment date of 25/08/2020
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Out of Order

19:25 Sep 24, 2020

Near 52.669106209575,-8.6349238694446, 0.27 Kms

Broken/Uneven Footpath

13:50 Sep 10, 2020

Near 52.669661521989,-8.6344997374609, 0.29 Kms

Street Lights

21:05 Sep 03, 2020

Near 52.670807475165,-8.6347212829677, 0.37 Kms

Street Lights

15:15 Sep 03, 2020

Near 52.670807475165,-8.6347212829677, 0.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms