Report: Multiple street lights not working on OÂ’Callaghan Strand

23:05 Jul 26 2020 Near 52.663833967118,-8.6334883000787

Description
About ten consecutive street lights not working on OÂ’Callaghan Strand.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48035
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Sep 14 2020)
These lights have been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken/Uneven Footpath

13:50 Sep 10, 2020

Near 52.669661521989,-8.6344997374609, 0.4 Kms

Street lights not working on CharlotteÂ’s Quay

21:55 Aug 27, 2020

Near 52.666493,-8.622834, 0.48 Kms

Street Lights

21:05 Sep 03, 2020

Near 52.670807475165,-8.6347212829677, 0.48 Kms

Street Lights

15:15 Sep 03, 2020

Near 52.670807475165,-8.6347212829677, 0.48 Kms

Abandoned car

18:25 Aug 28, 2020

Near 52.67150127345,-8.6289558050367, 0.56 Kms