Report: Street lighting

13:45 Jul 27 2020 Near Darty Mills

Description
Pole 4 on Darty Mills Dublin 6 has a shade missing -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 28 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti

19:51 Sep 01, 2020

Near Breamor road, churchtown, 0.46 Kms

Graffiti on wall

15:00 Sep 02, 2020

Near Breamor road, churchtown, 0.5 Kms

Cracked collapsed footpath

14:40 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.298708129145,-6.2581588193508, 0.64 Kms

Light permanently on

10:03 Sep 01, 2020

Near Landscape Crescent, 0.69 Kms

Litter

21:05 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.310949827081,-6.2404794649583, 0.83 Kms