Report: potholes

16:33 Jul 27 2020 Near 53.798500, -7.493833

Description
large pothole on left hand side of road and another at gateway to house.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Jul 28 2020)
Thank you for your message, I have forwarded it onto the Area Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Driver Feedback Signs

16:45 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.924529936653,-7.5864444204552, 9.49 Kms

Footpaths and roads

13:20 Sep 29, 2020

Near Teffia Park, Longford Town, Co. Longford, 13.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 11, 2020

Near N/A, 13.92 Kms

Illegal dumping

19:55 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.996906851988,-7.3540561633673, 14.84 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 07, 2020

Near N/A, 14.91 Kms