Report: Faulty Street Lights

20:40 Jul 27 2020 Near 51.925911490976,-8.1680222238361

Description
Meadowlands street lights numbered 6 and 8 are faulty

Number 6 is always on Number 8 never comes on

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48078
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jul 28 2020)
These lights not taken in charge by Cork County Council. Developer/Contractor responsible for fixing these faults.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 06, 2020

Near N/A, 0.89 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 09, 2020

Near N/A, 1.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 09, 2020

Near N/A, 1.67 Kms

Abandoned car

21:40 Sep 05, 2020

Near 51.90135690719,-8.1641118610509, 1.7 Kms

Pothole

16:50 Sep 12, 2020

Near 51.901353,-8.176889, 1.74 Kms