Report: Please cut trees back

01:35 Jul 28 2020 Near 53.388166032966,-6.3900631047843

Description
Trees are in everyones way when walking on the path you have to duck down to fit underneath please trim them thank you!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48105
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Tree trimming

12:40 Sep 08, 2020

Near 53.389245893426,-6.3858211078399, 0.19 Kms

Damaged path / overgrown patj

14:04 Sep 10, 2020

Near Coolmine woods, clonsilla road, Dublin 15, 0.3 Kms

Area with rocks needs to be cleared

23:50 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.383091114516,-6.3950674595015, 0.41 Kms

Broken crash barrier

16:35 Sep 08, 2020

Near 53.392362,-6.383118, 0.41 Kms

Please get rid of bush in corner in st mochtas estate

23:25 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.382783813018,-6.3945786876425, 0.42 Kms