Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jul 28 2020 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 28 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 17 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping/litter to the rear of The Blackchurch Inn, Naas Road.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area, no evidence was found in amongst the rubbish, therefore no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped materials were referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. on re-inspection all dumped items had been removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:05 Aug 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Sep 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Blocked drains

20:59 Aug 29, 2020

(Lochbuí, Newtown Upper, Rathcoole, Co.Dublin, 1.17 Kms

Street Light not working at night

15:07 Sep 04, 2020

Near Broadfield Manor, Rathcoole, Co Dublin, 1.6 Kms

Path overgrown

17:30 Sep 18, 2020

Near 53.289262329056,-6.4783358611019, 2.19 Kms