Report: Excessive noise pollution due to poorly resurfaced main road in Newtown Forbes, Co Longford

20:38 Jul 28 2020 Near newtownforbes longford

Description
Extremely high levels of noise pollution are being caused by HGV's, Farm plant and trailed vehicle traffic flow over a poorly repaired N4 main road following pipe access. Location 53°46'01.3"N 7°50'04.6"W



-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Jul 30 2020)
Thank you for your message, it has been passed onto the Local Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Footpaths and roads

13:20 Sep 29, 2020

Near Teffia Park, Longford Town, Co. Longford, 3.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 11, 2020

Near N/A, 4 Kms

Large tree split in two in dangerous state

20:01 Sep 10, 2020

Near newtowncashel, 13.57 Kms

Driver Feedback Signs

16:45 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.924529936653,-7.5864444204552, 14.84 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 07, 2020

Near N/A, 23.98 Kms