Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jul 29 2020 Near N/A

Description
Household rubbish dumped on
portland lock D1 & by Drumcondra bridge. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 29 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 30 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 29 July 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 06, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Sep 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Sep 07, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms