Report: Grass cutting required.

10:28 Jul 29 2020 Near Esker Park, Lucan

Description
Grass cutting in Esker Park, Lucan is only partially complete. Some parts have not been cut for some time and the grass is extremely high. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 29 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This query has been sent to the District Supervisor for his attention. Regards SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping at park stone bridge

20:55 Sep 27, 2020

Near 53.353902,-6.427466, 0.15 Kms

Street Light not working

00:32 Sep 03, 2020

Near Esker Lodge Lucan, 0.18 Kms

Broken Light Cover

22:20 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.354048763759,-6.435468193314, 0.18 Kms

Overhanging trees

11:49 Sep 14, 2020

Near Rear of 2 Edmundsbury Court, Lucan, 0.24 Kms

Air / Odour

15:34 Sep 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms