Report: Lip between footpath and dished path

08:55 Jul 30 2020 Near 53.402021116603,-6.4211858166946

Description
There is a lip between the path and the dished path. location is between No 12 and No 13 The Wood. This causes the collection and pooling of water and dirt when it rains. ideally this lip needs to be shaved back to stop the collection of water and dirt.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48167
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Lip between footpath and dished path

08:55 Jul 30, 2020

Near 53.402021116603,-6.4211858166946, 0 Kms

rubbish hartstown park at the woodvale entrance

20:16 Jul 20, 2020

Near hartstown park, 0.2 Kms

Robbish

13:30 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.404859761458,-6.418453195632, 0.23 Kms

Water pooling

17:13 Jul 25, 2020

Near Pace Road, Littlepace, 0.28 Kms

Dangers tree what needs crown lifting

14:10 Jul 23, 2020

Near 151 Huntstown Wood, 0.3 Kms