Report: Over grown tree

11:10 Jul 30 2020 Near D24 - 21 Parklands Drive Ballycullen D24

Description
There is an over grown tree right outside my property on the grass verge. The tree is completely inappropriate for where it has been sown, not only is it starting to lift the path, making it a trip hazard but it is completely overgrown and branches get ripped off every time a bin truck or delivery vehicle drives by, plus the water access for the fire brigade etc is right next to it so its only a matter of time it before it destroys the pipes if it hasn't done so already. Can this please be removed completely. many thanks
- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 31 2020)
This tree has been listed for inspection. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Over grown tree

11:10 Jul 30, 2020

Near D24 - 21 Parklands Drive Ballycullen D24, 0 Kms

Ballycragh Park

14:14 Jul 29, 2020

Near Ballycragh Park, 0.13 Kms

Grass Cutting required

20:15 Jul 28, 2020

Near 53.271965028028,-6.336345238162, 0.21 Kms

Dangerous parking need double yellows please

13:05 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.272508017495,-6.334377900634, 0.25 Kms

Overgrown Trees

10:25 Jul 09, 2020

Near 53.272999,-6.345147, 0.25 Kms