Report: Potholes

12:30 Jul 30 2020 Near 51.896867327768,-8.4586049967749

Description
There have been deep potholes on major roundabout for months and dangerous trying to avoid.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48171
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light no longer working

21:05 Sep 07, 2020

Near 51.894746,-8.464843, 0.3 Kms

Water Mains Leaking

20:10 Sep 06, 2020

Near 51.89404592754,-8.4650542256982, 0.34 Kms

Illegal parking in school bus stop

13:35 Sep 08, 2020

Near 51.904082418524,-8.457459053082, 0.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Aug 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Sep 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms