Report: Speed ramp is breaking up

16:10 Jul 30 2020 Near 53.373431,-6.315719

Description
This ramp has pot holes on both sides and is damaging car wheels .

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48182
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 31 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Speed ramp is breaking up

16:10 Jul 30, 2020

Near 53.373431,-6.315719, 0 Kms

Potholes in laneway

12:50 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.372988754385,-6.3207757445365, 0.21 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Jul 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Street Light not working.

11:45 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.369516483111,-6.3206437042843, 0.34 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jul 06, 2020

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms