Report: Anti climb paint needed

23:35 Jul 30 2020 Near 53.382210929739,-6.399283894826

Description
The wall needs anti climb paint as people are jumping the wall all the time and sitting on the wall littering.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48199
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Wooden crates on public path

15:10 Sep 19, 2020

Near 53.381677731913,-6.4002960334021, 0.06 Kms

Abandoned car

10:15 Aug 28, 2020

Near 53.381036441238,-6.3982190027347, 0.09 Kms

Veichle on road has not moved for a week or more

22:50 Aug 26, 2020

Near 53.380354344139,-6.3984708116084, 0.13 Kms

Please plant some flowers

11:45 Aug 26, 2020

Near 53.380343766325,-6.3983585686461, 0.13 Kms

Please clear out the ivy

11:30 Aug 26, 2020

Near 53.380296801829,-6.3979784725454, 0.14 Kms