Report: Broken Traffic Lights

11:55 Jul 31 2020 Near 53.318098002586,-6.3748876200093

Description
Pedestrian crossing is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48226
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 31 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street

This has been reported to our contractor for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

17:34 Jan 16, 2021

Near 53.317932585223,-6.3753703926857, 0.02 Kms

Littering

19:39 Jan 19, 2021

Near 53.316991,-6.378889, 0.18 Kms

Slippery dangerous bridge

14:41 Jan 13, 2021

Near Naas Rd Bridge, Naas Rd, D22 KV24, 0.45 Kms

Street light broke.

16:57 Jan 10, 2021

Near Woodford Parade , across from number 17, 0.56 Kms

Buses at Ballymount Park Changing Room Entrance

16:15 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.309345067226,-6.3765105134734, 0.61 Kms