Report: Tree uprooting

12:26 Jul 31 2020 Near 11 Ely Drive Oldcourt Rd

Description
Hi guys IÂ’m living in
11 Ely Drive
Old court Rd
Firhouse
The tree outside our house is absolutely enormous and the roots are starting to come through the ground!
Our wall outside the house in adjacent with the path has also started to crack & I was wondering if possible someone could come take a look please?
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 31 2020)
The tree at 11 Ely Drive has been listed for inspection. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Drainage

16:05 Sep 05, 2020

Near 53.270456,-6.345696, 0.1 Kms

Drainage

00:55 Sep 03, 2020

Near 53.270456,-6.345696, 0.1 Kms

Drainage

18:10 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.270456,-6.345696, 0.1 Kms

Overhanging brambles

11:42 Aug 28, 2020

Near Old Court Road, 0.18 Kms

Street Light

12:30 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.27167772214,-6.3524055166827, 0.2 Kms