Report: Footpath impassable due to overgrowth.

12:35 Jul 31 2020 Near 53.368643603827,-6.3643515534969

Description
The footpath is impassable in places, especially for wheelchairs and buggies due to overgrown hedge, nettles and brambles etc on College Road along the boundary of Castleknock College.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48230
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Footpath impassable due to overgrowth.

12:35 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.368643603827,-6.3643515534969, 0 Kms

Broken up lighter

23:04 Jul 25, 2020

Near St. Brigids well, college road, Castleknock, 0 Kms

Broken Light

01:04 Jul 06, 2020

Near College Road - Brigids Well Castleknock, 0 Kms

Blocked drains

21:50 Aug 02, 2020

Near 53.370384779452,-6.3636005349727, 0.02 Kms

Large pothole

16:30 Jul 08, 2020

Near 53.369483,-6.363704, 0.04 Kms