Report: Potholes in laneway

12:50 Jul 31 2020 Near 53.372988754385,-6.3207757445365

Description
Numerous deep potholes in public laneway to side of house at 8 Glenbrook Road (D07 TD82) and to rear of 8 Glenarriff Road (D07 FY81).

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48232
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 31 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 6 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Status updated on DCC Service Request
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Path outside no 37 Martin Savage park

10:30 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.374442754279,-6.3312086189571, 0.44 Kms

Lights not working

21:55 Sep 08, 2020

Near 53.37007613917,-6.3062656335618, 0.64 Kms

Dirty lane

09:40 Sep 24, 2020

Near 53.371406207126,-6.3048223357995, 0.67 Kms

Damaged barrier Navan Road N3

18:45 Sep 04, 2020

Near Navan Road N3, 0.68 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.82 Kms