Report: Blocked Drains

13:15 Jul 31 2020 Near 53.459338217637,-6.2207635095592

Description
Drains outside the Pound Pub are completely blocked and causing flooding for the business.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48231
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Blocked Drains

13:15 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.459338217637,-6.2207635095592, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jul 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Trees

15:25 Jul 27, 2020

Near St columbas rise swords, 0.13 Kms

Bicycle in ward river Swords

10:36 Jul 06, 2020

Near Ward River at the car park behind the old school house, 0.13 Kms

Persistent Dumping Swords

13:48 Jul 08, 2020

Near Outside the school in Swords on church road, 0.16 Kms