Report: Rat holes

13:55 Jul 31 2020 Near 53.319671,-6.244236

Description
Rat holes between 18 and 19 Norwood Park, Ranelagh, Dublin 6 It seems the root of the tree has damaged the sewers and the rats are flying around the place.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48238
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 31 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Trees

15:12 Sep 10, 2020

Near Cullenswood Park, Ranelagh, 0.38 Kms

Broken footpath

10:35 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.319484062634,-6.2341023589872, 0.42 Kms

Broken footpath

10:45 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.319484062634,-6.2341023589872, 0.42 Kms

Street lighting

14:09 Sep 17, 2020

Near Chelmsford Lane, 0.51 Kms

Street lights on 24/7

16:40 Sep 21, 2020

Near Stillorgan Road, 0.56 Kms